Thursday, May 27, 2010

Sale Snags

Here's the shirts I grabbed at the sale today at CPP...


Stussy/UNDFTD Sale

My lovely girlfriend spotted this sale at Cal Poly Pomona today, bought some shirts, came home to scoop me and Chloe up and headed back so I could dig through the MOUNDS of items they had there...


Wednesday, May 26, 2010

Couch Potatoes

My two girls fell asleep on the couch watching TV


Tuesday, May 25, 2010

Random Snap


Monday, May 24, 2010


Ordered some 1 n 1/4inch plugs on Friday from

Well, they arrived today in the mail :)

Size: 1 n 1/4inch
Material: Bloodwood w/bone inlay for Ohm design


Monday, May 17, 2010

Nectar of Gods

This tastes SOOO amazing right now


Sunday, May 16, 2010


JABBAWOCKEEZ show @ the MGM in Las Vegas...running till the 26th of May, check it out if you're in town, very legit show


Saturday, May 15, 2010

Tonight's Activity

7:30pm @ MGM GRAND



Posted up outside waiting for it to open...yes, it's barely 9am LOL


Friday, May 14, 2010


Rolled by the VILLANY HQ today to meet up with the homie etek to scoop up some more to their blog/web store is on the right



Thanks Ojay!

Went to America's Tire Co. In Pasadena and got some good quality customer service from Ojay. Got a nail removed from my tire...check out the name on the work order lol


Thursday, May 13, 2010

These two...

Make me happy


Tuesday, May 11, 2010

Ironman 2

About to watch it with Lesley ( in IMAX @ Santa Anita



Put in some work over here at Kabuki in Pasadena



It's been one year....

We miss you Armando


Saturday, May 8, 2010

Rise and Shine

Came here straight from work to help support my amazing girlfriend Lesley who put together a team to participate in the Revlon 5K Walk for Women


Thursday, May 6, 2010


Gonna be cutting back on the energy drinks and gonna go strictly water and green tea only...*sigh*


Good Hair

Definitely interesting, shows what great lengths (no pun intended) that African American women go through to achieve their definition of "good hair"



This is the usual activity of choice in the breakroom here at work for graveyard shift


Wednesday, May 5, 2010

Running Late

Gotta get to work!


Cinco de Mayo

Getting the celebration started right, over at Pacos in Arcadia


Wrap It Up

Stay protected by the powers of the Darkside with your Darth Vader condoms!

translation: "I will not be your father"

source: LikeCool


Afternoon Tee Time

all shirts can be purchased here: GLENNZTEES


Tuesday, May 4, 2010


From dodger stadium



Headed to the Dodger Game


Monday, May 3, 2010

Wahoos Fullerton

Keep an eye out for these stickers



Just testing the new post options from my phone...